National results archive

National Specialty Results

If you can fill in any of the blanks, add information about unofficial/non-regular classes, or if you have pictures of your dogs (or links to their information), please forward them to webmaster@samoyed.ca.  We would be glad to add them.

1975 Best Of Breed –  Ch. Bopper – El Toro of Baerstone
Best Of Opposite –   Can Am Bda Ch. Karatina
Best Of Winners –   Sulu’s Kopirite O’Scotio Bluff
Best Puppy –   Whitoga Snap Shot of Sno N’ Sho
Best Canadian Bred – Ch. Polobars Prince Albert
Winners Male –   Sulu’s Kopirite O’Scotio Bluff
Reserve Winners Male –
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Whitoga Snap Shot of Sno N’ Sho
Reserve Winners Female
1979 Best Of Breed –  Am.Can. Ch. Scandia’s Kejsare
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Bowlsam’s Breeze of Cusona
Best Of Winners –   Silky Tassel
Best Puppy –   Katimavik’s Kooa
Winners Male –  Fireside’s Sno-Bear of Kendara
Reserve Winners Male –
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Silky Tassel
Reserve Winners Female
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit
1980 Best Of Breed –  Ch Jasam’s Huggie Beahr of Tanzer
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Polar Mist’s Aint She Sassy
Best Of Winners –   Shebaska’s Tiiu Laka At Samsu
Best Puppy –   Ch. Samovar’s Snow Angel O’Alexann
Winners Male –   Timberline’s Lord Tikal
Reserve Winners Male –
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Shebaska’s Tiiu Laka At Samsu
Reserve Winners Female
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit
1982 Best Of Breed –  Ch Jasam’s Rocky Mountain High
Best Of Opposite –  Samsu’s Daring Beau
Best Of Winners –   Samsu’s Daring Beau
Best Puppy –   Samsu’s Daring Beau
Winners Male –   Samsu’s Daring Beau
Reserve Winners Male –  Gnome’s Topper
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Triartica”s Karina Natika
Reserve Winners Female  – Deshelda’s September Sunrise
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit
1984 Best Of Breed –  Ch Polar Mist Dr Pepper
Best Of Opposite –   Can Ch. Samovar’s Silver Tamrpa
Best Of Winners –   Alpine Glo’s Mercedes-Benz
Best Puppy –   Alpine Glo’s Mercedes-Benz
Winners Male –  Ijsbear’s Jak Be Nimble
Reserve Winners Male –  Snotrak’s Yukon Star of Guy
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Alpine Glo’s Mercedes-Benz
Reserve Winners Female- Snotrak’s Moonlight Tytoo
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit
1985 Best Of Breed –  Ch Polar Mist Dr Pepper
Best Of Opposite –  Polar Mist Naughty Angel
Best Of Winners –  Alexann”s Anastasia
Best Puppy –   Alexann”s Anastasia
Winners Male –  Co-Lee’s Tobias Caesar
Reserve Winners Male –  Am Ch. Polar Mist Ice Snow
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Alexann”s Anastasia
Reserve Winners Female – Gandale’s Bindi Beahr
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit
1988 Best Of Breed – Can Am Ch. Orenopac.s Chaena
Best Of Opposite –  Ch. Glokon Zippy Go Go Girl
Best Of Winners –  Image’s The Barrister
Best Puppy –  Winter Whisper’s Moonshadow
Winners Male –  Image’s The Barrister
Reserve Winners Male – Winter Whisper’s Moonshadow
Veterans Male – Can Am Ch. Orenopac.s Chaena
Winners Female –  Glonkon’s Silvery Chelsea Nannuk
Reserve Winners Female – Kara’s Lucky Thirteen
Veterans Female –  Can Am Bda Ch. Samovar Sweet Gypsy Rose
Award Of Merit
1989 Best Of Breed –  Ch Silver Echo’s Sensuous Teaser
Best Of Opposite – Ch. Odtaa Lady Back Chat Gransam
Best Of Winners –   Am Ch. Frostipaws Ace’s High
Best Puppy –   Ala-Kasam’s Star Gazer
Winners Male –   Am Ch. Frostipaws Ace’s High
Reserve Winners Male –  Star-Rea’s Snow King
Veterans Male –  Ch. Nepachee’s Music Man CD
Winners Female –   Am Ch. West Free’s Miss Money Penny
Reserve Winners Female – Am Ch. Sambushed Spoonful O’Sugar
Veterans Female –  Ch. Nuvak’s Rising Starr
Award Of Merit
1991 Best Of Breed –  – Ch Snowghosts Go Better With Coke
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Snowghosts This Gals Got Grit
Best Of Winners –   Samkita’s Devilish Diversion
Best Puppy –   Hoof N Paw’s Midknight Maxx
Winners Male –   Samkita’s Devilish Diversion
Reserve Winners Male –  Hoof N Paw’s Midknight Maxx
Veterans Male –  Am Can Ch. Orenopac‘s Mogul
Winners Female –   Am.Ch. Nordic’s Blue Ice Hobby Horse
Reserve Winners Female – Am Ch. Polar Mist Up Town Girl CD
Veterans Female – Am Can Ch. Odtaa Silverdust
Award Of Merit
1993 Best Of Breed –  Ch Takenak’s Make My Day
Best Of Opposite –  Can Am Ch.  Takenak’s MS Charity Bear
Best Of Winners – Saskia’s Treasure of Gransam
Best Puppy –   Bluestorm Snowghost AD Astra
Winners Male –   D’Keta Kai O’Silverthaw
Reserve Winners Male –  Wintermist’s Knight Hawk
Veterans Male –  Ch. Jasam’s Ozark
Winners Female –   Saskia’s Treasure of Gransam
Reserve Winners Female –   Takenak’s Mad About You
Veterans Female –   Ch. Gandale’s Bindi Beahr
Award Of Merit – Am Can Ch. Summerhills Saigon, Can Am Ch. Snowghosts Go Better With Coke, Snowydown’s Silver Sapphire
CDX, Tsiulikagta’s Na-To’SI, Ch. Wintermist Lady Mishka
1994 Best Of Breed –  Ch Takenak’s Make My Day
Best Of Opposite –  Am Ch. Wolf River’s Terra
Best Of Winners – Am Ch. Sanorka’s Moonlite Trip T’Ren J
Best Puppy –  SFX Tailspin
Winners Male –   Am Ch. Sanorka’s Moonlite Trip T’Ren J
Reserve Winners Male –  SFX Tailspin
Veterans Male – Am Can Ch. Snotrak Special Effects An Can CD  TT
Winners Female –  Cusona Kenlum’s Winter Chaser
Reserve Winners Female – White Magic’s Aida
Veterans Female –   Am Ch. Wolf River’s Terra
Award Of Merit
1995 Best Of Breed –  Ch Takenak’s Make My Day
Best Of Opposite –  Ch. Snowydown’s Silver Saphire CD
Best Of Winners – Gransam Jasam Whyte Gold
Best Puppy –   Gransam Jasam Whyte Gold
Winners Male –   Hoof’N Paw’s Here Comes The Knight
Reserve Winners Male –  Polar Mist Bo Jangles
Veterans Male –  Ch. Orenopac’s Mogul
Winners Female –  Gransam Jasam Whyte Gold
Reserve Winners Female  – Anoka’s Country Girl
Veterans Female – Ch. Gandale’s Sonskashana Beahr
Award Of Merit
1996 Best Of Breed –  Ch. Vanderbilt’s Break The Seal
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Belisarius Lubin Ernetuar CD
Best Of Winners –   Vanderbilt’s Krash Of Thunder
Best Puppy –   Vanderbilt’s Pure Perrydise
Winners Male –   Vanderbilt’s Krash Of Thunder
Reserve Winners Male –
Veterans Male –  Ch. Belisarius Lubin Ernetuar CD
Winners Female –   Vanderbilt’s Pure Perrydise
Reserve Winners Female –  Assuntas Stolen Kiss At Chanty
Veterans Female –   Am Can Ch. Koush Arabesque O’Crush
Award Of Merit
1998 Best Of Breed – Ch. Sanorka ‘s Moonlite Trip T’Ren J
Best Of Opposite –  Ck. Katimavik.s Kissna
Best Of Winners –  Foxfire’s Laika Rose
Best Puppy –  Cloudnine’s Celestial Journey
Winners Male –  Image’s Bear Necessity
Reserve Winners Male – Whitecliff’s Ted Sattu Karu
Veterans Male – Winterfrost’s Gyrfalcon
Winners Female –  Foxfire’s Laika Rose
Reserve Winners Female –SFX River Of Dreams
Veterans Female – Ch’ Cusona’s Keltic Miss Beasley
Award Of Merit –  Winterfrost’s Gyrfalcon, Ch. Ladakha’s  Silver Sophisticate, Image’s Bear Necessity
2000 Best Of Breed –  Ch Vanderbilts Down Town Lights
Best Of Opposite –  Ch. Snowghosts That Pivotal Moment
Best Of Winners –  Lucern’s Lil Ahren Khaya
Best Puppy –   Lucern’s Lil Ahren Khaya
Winners Male –   Snowstar’s First Blizzard
Reserve Winners Male –
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Lucern’s Lil Ahren Khaya
Reserve Winners Female –
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit – Ch. Snowstar’s Artic Echo
2001 Best Of Breed –  Ch Shaman’s Coyote Steals Fire
Best Of Opposite –   Symphony’s Proud Mary HNP
Best Of Winners –   Mytee Odtaa Fortune Cookie
Best Puppy –   Snowater’s China Doll
Winners Male –   Wolf River’s Moonlight Ridge
Reserve Winners Male –  Sam-I-Am’s True North Freezin
Veterans Male –  Moonstar’s Big Sky From HNP
Winners Female –  Mytee Odtaa Fortune Cookie
Reserve Winners Female – Co-Lee’s Cookie Cutter
Veterans Female –  Polar Mist Aurora of Polaris
Award Of Merit – Polar Mist Aurora of Polaris, Ch. Shaman’s Sense of Snow
2002 Best Of Breed – Ch Sugarhill’s SS Copperfield
Best Of Opposite –  Ch. Cloudnine’s Celestial Journey
Best Of Winners –  Ala–Kasam’s Wher T’Wind Blows
Best Puppy –  Celticfrost Sweetdreams Snowstar
Winners Male –   White Magic’s Shanticlaire
Reserve Winners Male –  Echo’s Just A Dreamer
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Ala–Kasam’s Wher T’Wind Blows
Reserve Winners Female –  Celticfrost Sweetdreams Snowstar
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit- Ch. Vanderbilt’s True Lee, Ren J’s Touched By An Angel
2003 Best Of Breed –  Ch Vanderbilt’s Plays The Field
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Snowghosts Hot Rod Lincoln
Best Of Winners –   Snow’trs Rap’D N Thythm O’Snobast’N
Best Puppy –   Snowghost’s Switchin’ To Glide
Winners Male –   Rexann’s Vintage Stock
Reserve Winners Male –  Snowghost’s Switchin’ To Glide
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Snow’trs Rap’D N Thythm O’Snobast’N
Reserve Winners Female – Wintermist’s Kis’N Kizzie
Veterans Female –   Ch. Samiam Addiction TO CD SD
Award Of Merit – Ch. Winterdance’s Christmas Legend, Samiam Silver Silhouete Of Sam CD
2004 Best Of Breed – Linrosa’s Paint By Moonlight
Best Of Opposite – Ch. Dasha Lucerne’s The Mariner
Best Of Winners – Linrosa’s Paint By Moonlight
Best Puppy – Linrosa’s Paint By Moonlight
Winners Male – Kolinka’s Tribute To Broker
Reserve Winners Male – Dash Lucerne’s The Captian
Veterans Male – Ch. Lucernes Lil Snow Blaze
Winners Female – Linrosa’s Paint By Moonlight
Reserve Winners Female
Veterans Female – Dasha Lucerne’s Evita
Best Of Breed – Ch. Sanorka ‘s Moonlite Trip T’Ren J
Best Of Opposite –  Ck. Katimavik.s Kissna
Best Of Winners –  Foxfire’s Laika Rose
Best Puppy –  Cloudnine’s Celestial Journey
Winners Male –  Image’s Bear Necessity
Reserve Winners Male – Whitecliff’s Ted Sattu Karu
Veterans Male – Winterfrost’s Gyrfalcon
Winners Female –  Foxfire’s Laika Rose
Reserve Winners Female –SFX River Of Dreams
Veterans Female – Ch’ Cusona’s Keltic Miss Beasley
Award Of Merit –
2005 Best Of Breed –  Ch Kolinka’s Mylee
Best Of Opposite –  Ch. Dasha Lucerne’s Solo Act
Best Of Winners –   Samovar’s Amazing Grace
Best Puppy – Misty Mountain’s Kilauea
Winners Male –  Ala-Kasam’s Catch The Spirit
Reserve Winners Male –  Misty Mountain’s Kilauea
Veterans Male –  Ch. Ala-Kasam’s Star Chaser
Winners Female –   Samovar’s Amazing Grace
Reserve Winners Female  –  White Magic’s Aida
Veterans Female –   Ch Kolinka’s Mylee
Award Of Merit
2006 Best Of Breed –  BISS Ch. Snowghost Winterdance True Fate
Best Of Opposite –  Ch. Snowdragon Sila
Best Of Winners –   Polar Mist Sharper Image
Best Puppy –   Ch. Snowdragon Sila
Winners Male –   Sattu’s The Buck Stops Here
Reserve Winners Male – Am Ch. Wolf River’s  Thunder Cloud
Veterans Male/Best Veteran in Sweepstakes –  Ch. Crisandi’s Ruff ‘N Ready
Winners Female –  Polar Mist Sharper Image
Reserve Winners Female – Vanderbilt’s Rock On Play On
Veterans Female –  Ch. White Magic’s Misty Mountain
Award Of Merit –  Ch. Celticfrost All Tuckered Out, Vanderbilt’s Playin It Cool
2007 Best Of Breed –  Ch Snowdragon Saitor Rifkin
Best Of Opposite –  Ch. Snowghosts Hemay Siku
Best Of Winners –  Celticfrost Bluer Than Blue
Best Puppy –   Siku’s First Light
Winners Male –   Blitzen’s Whole Nine Yards
Reserve Winners Male –  Siku’s Bow Tie
Veterans Male –  Can Am Ch. Kolinka Northern Bright Light
Winners Female –   Celticfrost Bluer Than Blue
Reserve Winners Female  –  Siku’s First Light
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit – Ch. Snowdragon Sila
2008 Best Of Breed –  Ch Vanderbilts One Cool Cat
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Vanderbilt’s Moonlight Magic
Best Of Winners – Dushanbe’s As Cool As It Gets
Best Puppy –   Dushanbe’s I’ll Take New York
Winners Male –    Celticfrost Frozen Solid
Reserve Winners Male –  Dushanbe’s I’ll Take New York
Veterans Male –  Ch. Lucerne’s Lil Ahren Kavik
Winners Female –   Dushanbe’s As Cool As It Gets
Reserve Winners Female –  Linrosa’s Cool Dip
Veterans Female –  Ch. Vanderbilt’s Moonlight Magic
Award Of Merit – Ch. Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
2009 Best Of Breed –  – Can Am Ch Summerhill’s Black Paw
Best Of Opposite –  Can Am Ch. Shaman’s Maid Of The Mist
Best Of Winners –  Am Ch. Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble
Best Puppy –   Am Ch. Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble
Winners Male –   Am Ch. Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble
Reserve Winners Male – Moonstar’s Midknight Eclipse
Veterans Male –  Can Ch. San Sam Prince Cajuq Of Anaq
Winners Female –   Starstruck ‘N Cascade’s Ali’I’Ohana
Reserve Winners Female  – Am.Ch Polar Mist N’Mlcrk Lil Ms Trouble
Veterans Female –  Can Am Ch. Shaman’s Sense Of Snow
Award Of Merit – Can Ch. Snowdragon Thunder, Can Am Ch. Shaman’s Sense Of Snow
2010 Best Of Breed –  Ch Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
Best Of Opposite –
Best Of Winners –   Celticfrost Holiday Girl
Best Puppy –   Celticfrost Holiday Girl
Winners Male –  Ala-Kasam’s Spirit Of The Snow
Reserve Winners Male –  Misty Mountain’s Trilogy
Veterans Male –  Ch. Bearly’s Prince Jordon
Winners Female –   Celticfrost Holiday Girl
Reserve Winners Female –  Ala-Kasam’s Making Spirits Bright
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit
2011 Best Of Breed –  Ch Selene of Innwangsan KR
Best Of Opposite –   Ch Summerhill’s Bear With Spirit
Best Of Winners –   Firecloud’s Devil Wears Prada
Best Puppy –   Sancha’s Queen Bee Atrix
Winners Male –   Shaman’s Don’t Tase Me Bro
Reserve Winners Male –  Mystiwind’s Modern Day Warrior
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Firecloud’s Devil Wears Prada
Reserve Winners Female  – Sancha’s Queen Bee Atrix
Veterans Female –   Ch. Sancha En Krosspaw’s Kelsa
Award Of Merit – Ch. Krystall’s Rocky Mountain Shaman
2012 Best Of Breed –  Ch Summerhill’s Bear With Spirit
Best Of Opposite –   GCh. Snowghost’s Hemay Siku
Best Of Winners –   White Magic’s Never Ending Story
Best Puppy –   Snowstar’s Nauti Or Knot
Winners Male –   White Magic’s Never Ending Story
Reserve Winners Male –  Snowstar’s Here For A Reason
Veterans Male –  GCh. Vanderbilt’s Man O’War
Winners Female –  Dushanbe Linrosa’s Rock Kandi
Reserve Winners Female – Vanderbilt’s Act Of Faith
Veterans Female –  (7 – 9 ) Ch. Vanderbilt Paint Me Pretentious, ( 9 and up ) Ch. Bobmardon’s Déjà vu T’Manshe
Award Of Merit – GCh. Vanderbilt’s Man O’War
2013 Best Of Breed –  GCH Vanderbilt’s Let The Games Begin
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Polarmagic Aurora Borealis
Best Of Winners –   Firecloud’s Voyager In Space
Best Puppy –   Sershan’s Moonlit Frost
Select Dog –  Ch. Sershan’s I Got Rhythm
Select Bitch – Ch. Gandale’s Call The Wind
Winners Male –   Sershan’s Moonlit Frost
Reserve Winners Male –  Snowfire’s Kid Is Hot Tonight
Veterans Male –
Winners Female –   Firecloud’s Voyager In Space
Reserve Winners Female – Polar Mist Trouble Oh The Line
Veterans Female –  GCh. Snowghost’s Hemay Siku
Award Of Merit – Sershan’s Moonlit Frost
2014 Best Of Breed –  GChEx Vanderbilt’s Let The Games Begin
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Nikita’s Skylark At Roka
Best Of Winners –   Vanderbilt’s Cheery On Top
Best Puppy –   Celticfrost Red Phoenix Rising
Select Dog –  Ch. Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
Select Bitch – Ch. Ala-Kasam’s Making Spirits Bright
Winners Male –   Vanderbilt’s Cheery On Top
Reserve Winners Male –  Celticfrost Fire It Up
Veterans Male –  Ch. Celticfrost All Tuckered Out
Winners Female –   Celticfrost Red Phoenix Rising
Reserve Winners Female –  Vanderbilt’s Kiss To Remember
Veterans Female –   Sancha Cusona Miakusha
Award Of Merit – Ch. Echo’s Clearly Cabaka
2015 Best Of Breed –  Ch. Vanderbilt’s Fantasy Kiss
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Kolinka’s Blue Star Of Autumn
Best Of Winners –  Nikita Poupee Russe
Best Puppy –   Nikita Poupee Russe
Select Dog –  Ch. Kolinka’s  Majestic DJ
Select Bitch – Ch. Nikita Rafale Dulce de Litchi
Winners Male –   Vanderbilt’s Yabba Dabba Do
Reserve Winners Male –
Veterans Male –  Ch. Kolinka’s Blue Star Of Autumn
Winners Female –   Nikita Poupee Russe
Reserve Winners Female – Cabaka’s Come On Over
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit – Vanderbilt’s Yabba Dabba Do
2016 Best Of Breed –  GRd Ch. Winterdance’s Let It Storm
Best Of Opposite –   Ch. Fairytail Absolutely Astrid
Best Of Winners –   White Spirits’s Mistaya Snowflake
Best Puppy –  Firecloud’s Designing Woman Of Prada
Select Dog –  Ch. Polarmagic St Elmo’s Fire
Select Bitch –  GCh. Dormo’s Ice Princess Mocha
Winners Male –  Sancha’s Unicorn
Reserve Winners Male –
Veterans Male –  GChEx Vanderbilt’s Let The Games Begin
Winners Female –   White Spirits’s Mistaya Snowflake
Reserve Winners Female  – Dormo’s Letter Lit Up The Sky
Veterans Female –
Award Of Merit – GChEx Vanderbilt’s Let The Games Begin
Best Working – CH Sancha’s Magic Morgan
2017 Best Of Breed –  Millcreek’s Winter Is Coming
Best Of Opposite –   Starquest’s What Comes Around
Best Of Winners –   Millcreek’s Winter Is Coming
Best Puppy –   Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
Select Dog –  Vanderbilt  ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
Select Bitch – Ch. KyserBearr’s Whole Lot Of Love
Winners Male –   Millcreek’s Winter Is Coming
Reserve Winners Male –  Kareaboo’s Circle Of Life
Veterans Male –  Ch. Celticfrost Kodiak Bear
Winners Female –   Celticfrost We Came To Rock
Reserve Winners Female – ElfenbeinTestarossa
Veterans Female –   Starquest’s What Comes Around
Baby Puppy – Vanderbilt’s Supermoon
Award Of Merit –Ch. Celticfrost Kodiak Bear
2018 Best Of Breed –  –  Ch Vanderbilt’s Stolen Pearl
Best Of Opposite –   GCh. Vanderbilt  ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
Best Of Winners –  Vanderbilt’s Island Delight
Best Puppy –   Ch Vanderbilt’s Stolen Pearl
Select Dog – GCh. Dushanbe’s Dreamboat
Select Bitch – Dushanbe Linrosa’s Rock Kandi
Winners Male –   Vanderbilt’s Ride The Rim
Reserve Winners Male –  Dushanbe’s California Dreamin
Veterans Male –  Ch. Dushanbe’s Rock Legend RN
Winners Female –   Vanderbilt’s Island Delight
Reserve Winners Female  – Smiling Snowball Bonanza
Veterans Female –   Dushanbe Linrosa’s Rock Kandi
Award Of Merit –
Baby Puppy – Vanderbilt’s Top Secret
2019 Best Of Breed –  GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
Best Of Opposite –   GCh. Dormo’s It Is All About Meme
Best Of Winners –   Cascade ‘n Starstruck Aslan Of The Stars
Best Puppy –   Lunasea Hike North To Sershan
Select Dog – GCh. Vanderbilt’s  ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
Select Bitch – GCh Polar Mist N Mishka’s Lada Winter Beauty
Winners Male –   Cascade ‘n Starstruck Aslan Of The Stars
Reserve Winners Male –  Firecloud’s Fortune Favors The Bold
Veterans Male – Ch. Sershan’s Razzle Dazzle
Winners Female –   Starstruck ‘N Cascade’s Hi Sierra Sunshine
Reserve Winners Female  – Sershans Arctic Ashes To Ashes
Veterans Female / Best Veteran – Ch. Dormo’s She Knows It All RN NP AGXV AGXJV
Award Of Merit –  Ch. Alnair Shine Amazing Rey White Avalanche
Best Altered – Sershan’s Miller Light RN
Best Bred by Exhibitor – Firecloud’s Fortune Favors the Bold
Best Canadian Bred – Sershans Arctic Ashes to Ashes
Best Brace – Starstruck’N Hi Sierra’s Cascade Mountain Lilac and Starstruck’N Cascade’s Hi Sierra Sunshine
Best Team – Sershan Samoyeds
Best Stud Dog and Get – Cascade ‘N Starstruck’s Aslan of the Stars
Best Brood Bitch and Progeny – GCh. Polar Mist N Miska’s Lada Winter Beauty
Best 3 Generation Class – Dormo Samoyed
Best Working – Ch. Sershan’s Moonshadow
Best of Opposite Working – Cascade ‘N Starstruck’s Aslan of the Stars
Best Baby Puppy – Dormo’s the Best or Nothing
Best in Juvenile Sweeps – Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants
Best in Veteran Sweeps – Ch. Sershan Purple Haze at Gandale
en_CAEnglish
fr_CAFrench en_CAEnglish